Awards & Honors

       

All-Conference

     
 
1st Team
2nd Team
Honorable Mention
2016 (OEC)
 
Sierra Lim
Megan Ritchie
 
       
2015 (OEC)
 
Danyelle Brown
Measha Lindstrand
 
   
Kaitlynn Biard
 
       
2014 (OEC)
 
Danielle Boyette
Kellie Kleszcz
Kerrigan Hecht
 
Carina Perez
Sierra Brown
Lehua Alama-Jordan
   
Danyelle Brown
 
       
2013 (OEC)
 
Sierra Brown
Kellie Kleszcz
Megan Rawlings
 
Carina Perez
   
       
2012 (OEC)    
 
Karlee Riggs (MVP)
Isabel Emrich
Kourtney Chadderdons
 
Morgan Link
Andi Frisina
 
 
Allison Lumsden
   
       
       
2011 (OEC)    
 
Morgan Link
Isabel Emrich
 
 
Allison Lumsden
Andi Frisina
 
 
Karlee Riggs
Dana Nicholson
 
       
       
2010 (OEC)    
 
Cathleen Hopkins
Maddie Baird
Katie Bergen
 
Kimya Jafroudi
Kat Wichner
Liza Cheseborough
     
Aimee Melone
       
       
2009 (OEC)    
 
Briana Fields
Kimya Jafroudi
Amanda Cheseborough
 
Nikki Osuna
Karlee Skalla
 
 
Poerava Gantt
   
       
       
2008 (OEC)    
 
Amanda Chesebourough
Rachel Freeno
Karlee Skalla
 
Briana Fields
Christina Richards
 
 
Emily Lyon
   
       
       
2007 (OEC)    
 
Jacqi Reed
Rebecca Lowe
Christina Richards
   
Emily Lyon
 
   
Jessica Roy
 
       
       
2006 (OEC)    
 
Kiwi Winkler
Jennifer Chiffer
Eva Johnson
 
Jacqi Reed
Joanna Johnson
Chelsea Spadaro
   
Ashlee Moon
 
       
       
2005 (OEC)    
 
Kiwi Winkler (MVP)
Joanna Johnson
Jennifer Chiffer
 
Ashlee Moon
Caitlin Parker
 
 
Samantha Connor
   
 
Brittany Ray
   
       
       
2004 (OEC)    
 
Donka Drozd
Samantha Connor
Nicole Powers
 
Melissa Zapiain
   
       
       
2003 (OEC)    
 
Donka Drozd
Melissa Sherman
Brenda Bailey
 
Amber McCarthy
 
Marti Merriott
 
Christine Woller
   
       
       
2002 (OEC)    
 
Krystle Davis
Kelly Overby
Christine Ryan
 
Melissa Zapiain
Casey Petersen
 
       
       
2001 (OEC)    
 
Katja Muller (MVP)
Daylyn Kelley
 
 
Krystle Davis
   
 
Amber McCarthy
   
       
       
2000 (OEC)    
 
Lauren Wilson
Taryn Moore
 
 
Natasha Evylnn
Daylyn Kelley
 
       
       
1999 (OEC)    
 
Beth Waterman
Susie Packard
 
       
       
1998 (OEC)    
   
Staci Christensen
 
       
       
1997 (OEC)    
 
Jen Fish
Jen Marsh
Julie Dimeco
     
Yesenia Ocampo
       
       
1996 (OEC)    
   
Amber Ambrose
Nicole McCuistion
   
Kati French
 
       
       
1995 (OEC)    
 
Heather Daze
Beri O'Brien
 
   
Kati French
 
       
       
1994 (OEC)    
 
Heather Daze
   
       
       
1993 (OEC)    
     
Heather Ruhl
       
       
1992 (OEC)    
 
Bryn Gillis
Kris Clemens
 
   
Kellie Sandas
 
   
Cori Stroud
 
       
       
1991 (OEC)    
 
Stacy Bekemeyer
Bryn Gillis
 
 
Kit Spath
Kim Harty
 
   
Rieko Matsumoto
 
       
       
1990 (OEC)    
 
Rieko Matsumoto
Nalani Kalama
 
   
Carrie Schafhauser
 
       
       
1989 (OEC)    
   
Cathy Scanlan
 
       
       
1988 (OEC)    
 
Jody Fee
Yulissa Rodriguez
Tiana Myers
   
Lisa McBroom
Cathy Scanlan
       
       
1987 (OEC)    
 
Jennifer Deiley
Kristi Moothart
 
 
Karen Nickel
   
 
Jody Fee
   
       
       
1986 (OEC)    
 
Kim Rochow (MVP)
Gail Schmidt
Shelly King
 
Karen Nickel
Cindy Thomas
 
 
Ann Javage
   
       
       
1985 (SCC)    
 
Barbara Bally
Jennifer Deiley
Julie Sompson
 
Ann Javage
Michelle Lazorek
Stacye Smythe
   
Kim Rochow
 
     
     
1984 (SCC)    
 
Suzette Gervais
Jamille Moens
Bridget Bandel
 
Shelley Ashpole
 
Colleen Clark
 
Roxanne McMillen
 
Debbie Slemmons*
  *Special Honorable Mention awarded posthumously
       
       
1983 (SCC)    
 
Kim Serey
Debbie Slemmons
Jamille Moens
   
Shelley Ashpole
Laurie Niedringhouse
     
Onnalee Outmans
     
Lauren St. Claire
       
       
1982 (SCC)    
 
Laurie Adams (MVP)
Jody Brencic
Kari Arndt
 
Val Grady
Deanna Low
Kim Serey
 
Kathy Mollica
   
       
       
1981 (SCC)    
 
Laurie Adams
Kari Arndt
Deanna Low
 
Jody Brencic
Jackie Canfield
Sue Oullette
 
Val Grady
Kathy Mollica
Janet Simmons
 
Suzy Nisbet
   
       
       
1980 (SCC)    
 
Julie Bergdahl (MVP)
Mary Platfoot
Nancy Ruzicka
 
Wendy Hoopper
Sue Habecker
 
 
Jolene Huffman
   
 
Suzy Nisbet
   
       
       
1979 (SCC)    
 
Wendy Hooper (MVP)
Laura Bandel
Elisa Conner
 
Diana Bandel
Sue Habecker
Mary Platfoot
 
Jolene Huffman
   
       
       
1978 (SCC)    
 
Adri Esnard
Teresa Bandel
Kathy Lynch
 
Dale Keough
Carol Huber
 
 
Wendy Lewis
   
       
       
1977 (SCC)    
 
Adri Esnard
Carol Huber
Wendy Lewis
   
Hillary Mac Donald
Erin Wetzel
       
       

All-State/Regional

 

 

 

 
All-State
All-Regional
2012  
   
Karlee Riggs
     
2011  
   
Karlee Riggs
     
2010
 
 
   
Kimya Jafroudi
     
2009  
 
Kimya Jafroudi (MVP)
Briana Fields
 
Poerava Gantt
 
 
Nikki Osuna
 
 
Karlee Skalla
 
     
     
2008  
 
Briana Fields
 
     
     
2006  
 
Kiwi Winkler (MVP)
Kiwi Winkler
 
Jennifer Chiffer
 
 
Ashlee Moon
 
 
Jacqi Reed
 
     
     
2005  
 
Kiwi Winkler (MVP)
Kiwi Winkler
 
Caitlin Parker
 
 
Brittany Ray
 
 
Samantha Connor
 
     
     
2004  
   
Melissa Zapiain
     
     
2003  
   
Amber McCarthy
   
Christine Woller
     
     
2002  
 
Krystle Davis
Melissa Zapiain
 
Jessica Lippi
 
 
Melissa Zapiain
 
     
     
2001  
 
Katja Muller
Katja Muller
 
Krystle Davis
Krystle Davis
     
     
2000  
 
Lauren Wilson
Lauren Wilson
     
     
1994  
   
Heather Daze
   
   
1987  
   
Jennifer Deiley
     
   
1986  
 
Kim Rochow
Ann Javage
     
     
1985  
 
Barbara Bally
Barbara Bally
   
Ann Javage
     
     
1984  
 
Suzette Gervais
Suzette Gervais
 
Shelley Ashpole
Shelley Ashpole
   
Roxanne McMiller
     
     
1982  
 
Laurie Adams (MVP)
Laurie Adams
   
Val Grady
   
Kathy Mollica
   
Jody Brencic
     
     
1981  
 
Laurie Adams
 
 
Jody Brencic
 
     
     
1980  
 
Jolene Huffman (MVP)
 
 
Wendy Hooper
 
 
Susy Nisbet
 
     
     
1979  
 
Jolene Huffman
 
     
     
1978  
 
Dal Keough (MVP)
 
 
Adri Esnard
 

All-Americans

   
2009
Brianna Fields
 
 
2006
Kiwi Winkler
 
 
2005
Kiwi Winkler
 
2002
Melissa Zapian
 
2001
Katja Muller
 
 
2000
Lauren Wilson